0 0
This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. If you don't agree, please click here.


1. Data protection at a glance

General information

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal data is any data that personally identifies you. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our Privacy Policy.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

Data processing on this website is conducted by the website operator. The operator's contact details can be found under "Imprint" on this website.

How do we collect your data?

Some data is collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data, such as the Internet browser and operating system you are using or the time when you accessed the page. This data is collected automatically when you access our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure the correct functioning of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to obtain information regarding the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at any time. You also have the right to request that this data be corrected, blocked or deleted. To request this information or in the case of other questions concerning data protection, you can contact us at the address specified under "Imprint" on this site. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Moreover, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted under certain circumstances. Further details can be found under "Right to restriction of processing" in the data privacy statement.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your browsing behaviour may be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily via cookies and using analysis programs. As a rule, the analysis of your browsing behaviour is anonymous and the browsing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by abstaining from the use of certain tools. Detailed information is provided in the following data privacy statement.

You have the right to object to this analysis. Information regarding your options to object is provided in this data privacy statement.

2. General notes and required information

Data protection

The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We handle your personal data with utmost confidentiality and in accordance with legal data protection regulations as well as this data privacy statement.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data that can be used to personally identify you. This data privacy statement describes which data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose your data is collected.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. It is not possible to entirely protect data against access by third parties.

Note regarding the responsible body

The body responsible for data processing on this website is:

Fliegl Agro-Center GmbH, Maierhof 1, 84556 Kastl

Telephone: 0867196000
E-Mail: [email protected]

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who decides on the purpose and means of processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses etc.), either alone or in conjunction with others.

Legally prescribed data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

as con
Stefan Auer
Nordostpark 102
90411 Nürnberg

Telephone: 0911 / 37 67 70 90
E-Mail: [email protected]

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time. You can do this by simply sending us an informal notification via e-mail. The legality of the data processing prior to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of objection against data collection in special cases as well as against direct marketing (Art. 21 GDPR)

If data is processed on the basis of Art. 6(1)(e) or (f) GDPR, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for reasons arising from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this data privacy statement. If you file an objection, we will no longer process your personal data in question unless we can prove compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing serves the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection pursuant to Art. 21(1) GDPR).

If your personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling, insofar as it is associated with such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for direct marketing purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21(2) GDPR).

Right of complaint to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of GDPR violations, the affected persons are entitled to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, specifically in the Member State of their habitual residence, their workplace or the location of the alleged infringement. This right of complaint exists without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically based on your consent or in fulfilment of a contract delivered to yourself or to a third party in a commonly used and machine-readable format. If you require a direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This website uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests, that you send to us in our capacity as page operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the padlock symbol in your browser line.

When SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you send to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website

If you enter into a fee-based contract which requires you to send us your payment information (e.g. account number for direct debits), we will require this data to process your payment.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are made only via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the padlock symbol in your browser line.

In the case of encrypted communication, any payment details you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion and correction

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to obtain information, at any time and free of charge, about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients, as well as the purpose of data processing. You also have the right to request that this data be corrected, blocked or deleted, where applicable. To request this information or in the case of other questions concerning personal data, you can contact us at the address specified under "Imprint" on this site.

Right to restriction of processing

You also have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. To do this, you can contact us at the address specified under "Imprint" on this site. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you should dispute the correctness of your data stored by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. While this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted unlawfully, you may demand the restriction of the processing of your data in lieu of having the data deleted.
  • If we have no further need for your personal data but you require it for the exercise, defence or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your data instead of its deletion.
  • If you have filed an objection pursuant to Art. 21(1) GDPR, your rights and our interests will have to be weighed against each other. While a decision as to whose interests prevail is outstanding, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have chosen to restrict the processing of your personal data, such data – with the exception of its storage – may only be processed with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal rights or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

Objection to promotional e-mails

We expressly object to the use of our contact data, published in accordance with our imprint obligation, in order to transmit advertising and informational material that has not been explicitly requested on our part. The operators of this website reserve the right to take legal action in the case of the unsolicited receipt of advertising information, such as in the form of spam e-mail.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our Internet pages make use of "cookies". Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after you leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can set your browser to inform you about the saving of cookies and to only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are required for the execution of electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to make use of (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error-free and optimised provision of its services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this data privacy statement.

Server log files

The provider of this website automatically records and saves information in server log files, which your browser transmits to us automatically. This information includes:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

The data is collected on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error free presentation and optimization of the website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you send us enquiries via our contact form, we will store your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provided, for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The data entered in the contact form will thus be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time. You can do this by simply sending us an informal notification via e-mail. The legality of the data processing operations prior to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The information you have entered into the contact form shall remain with us until you ask us to delete the data, revoke your consent to the archiving of the data or if the purpose for the data storage no longer applies (e.g. after we have finished processing your enquiry). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Enquiries via e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us via e-mail, telephone or fax, your enquiry, including all resulting personal data (name, request), will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR if your request is related to the execution of a contract or if it is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Article 6(1)(a) GDPR) and/or on our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) GDPR), since we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of any enquiries addressed to us.

The information you provide to us as part of your enquiry shall remain with us until you ask us to delete the data, revoke your consent to the archiving of the data or if the purpose for the data storage no longer applies (e.g. after we have finished processing your enquiry). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

Registration on this website

You can register on this website in order to make use of additional website functions. We shall use the data you enter only for the purpose of utilising the relevant offer or service that you have registered for. The mandatory information we request at the time of registration must be entered in full. Otherwise we will reject the registration.

In the case of important changes, such as to our service scope, or changes that are necessary for technical reasons, we will notify you accordingly via the e-mail address provided during registration.

The data entered during registration is processed on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time. You can do this by simply sending us an informal notification via e-mail. The legality of any completed data processing remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data recorded during the registration process will be stored by us for as long as you are registered on our website and will subsequently be deleted. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use your personal data only to the extent that is necessary for the establishment, content-related design or modification of the legal relationship (user data). These is done on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. Personal data regarding the use of our Internet pages (usage data) is collected, processed and used only in as far as is necessary to allow the user to utilize or be billed for the service.

The collected customer data will be deleted upon completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transfer upon conclusion of contracts for online shops, retailers and shipment of goods

Your personal data will only be passed on or transmitted to third parties where this is required for contract implementation, such as to companies entrusted with the shipment of goods or the financial institution tasked with the processing of payments. Any further transfer of data shall not occur or shall only occur if you have expressly consented to this transfer. No data will be passed on to third parties – for advertising purposes, for instance – without your express consent.

Data is processed on the basis of Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

4. Analysis tools and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses functions provided by the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Google Analytics uses "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer to facilitate the analysis of your usage of the website. The information generated by these cookies regarding your use of the website is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The storage of Google Analytics cookies and use of this analysis tool is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymisation

We have activated the IP anonymisation function on this website. As a result, your IP address is truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other countries party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the USA. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA before being truncated. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your usage of the website, to compile reports regarding website activities and to deliver additional services concerning website and Internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other data held by Google.

Browser plug-in

You can prevent the storage of cookies by making the relevant setting in your browser software. We should inform you, however, that this may result in you being unable to make full use of all the functions on this website. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie about your usage of the website (incl. your IP address) and the processing of this data on the part of Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set, which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website:
Google Analytics deaktivieren.

More information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Order processing

We have concluded an order processing agreement with Google and fully implement the stringent regulations of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic characteristics of Google Analytics

This website uses the "demographic characteristics" function of Google Analytics. This enables the generation of reports providing information on the age, gender and interests of website visitors. This information originates from interest-related advertising on the part of Google as well as from visitor data of third parties. This data cannot be assigned to a specific individual. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described under "Objection to data collection".

Retention period

User and event-level data that is stored by Google and linked to cookies, user names (e.g. user ID) or advertising IDs (e.g. DoubleClick cookies, Android advertising ID) is anonymised or deleted after 38 months. More details can be found at the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/7667196?hl=de

Google Analytics Remarketing

Our websites use the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in conjunction with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

With this function, advertising target groups created using Google Analytics Remarketing can be linked with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. This allows interest-based, personalised advertising that has been tailored to you based on your earlier usage and browsing behaviour on one end device (e.g. mobile phone) to be displayed on another of your devices (e.g. tablet or PC).

For this purpose, Google links your web and app browser history with your Google account, provided that you have given your consent to do so. In this way, the same personalised advertising can be displayed on every end device that you log in to with your Google account.

To support this function, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of the relevant users, which are temporarily linked with our own Google Analytics data in order to define and create target groups for the multi-device advertising.

You can permanently object to this cross-device remarketing/targeting by deactivating ad personalisation in your Google account; you can do this via the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of recorded data in your Google account is performed solely on the basis of your consent, which you can grant or revoke at any time (Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR). When data is recorded that it is not grouped in your Google account (e.g. because you do not have a Google account or have objected to this data aggregation) the data collection is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The legitimate interest in this case arises from the website operator's interest in the anonymised analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes.

Additional information, along with the relevant data protection provisions, can be found in Google's privacy policy at: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=de.

Google AdWords and Google conversion tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program of Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

Within the context of Google AdWords, we make use of a tool called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie is set for the conversion tracking. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the user's computer by the Internet browser. These cookies expire after 30 days and do not serve to personally identify the user. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user has clicked on the ad and been redirected to this page.

Each Google AdWords customer is assigned a different cookie. Cookies cannot be traced via the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers see the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they will not receive any information that personally identifies users. If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can object to this usage of your data by deactivating the Google conversion tracking cookie in your Internet browser settings. As a result, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of "conversion cookies" and use of this tracking tool is based on Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising.

More information on Google AdWords and Google conversion tracking can be found in Google's data protection regulations at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

You can set your browser to inform you about the saving of cookies and to only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific cases or in general, and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. When cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Facebook pixel

For conversion tracking purposes, our website uses the user action pixel of Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").

As a result, the behaviour of website visitors can be tracked when they are redirected to the provider's website after clicking on a Facebook ad. This allows the effectiveness of Facebook ads to be evaluated for statistical and market research purposes and enables optimisation of future advertising measures.

The collected data is anonymous to us as the operator of this website and does not give us any indication as to the identity of the users. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook, meaning that a link may be established to the relevant user profile and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook data policy. This allows Facebook to place ads on its own and external pages. We as the website operator have no influence over this use of the collected data.

Facebook pixel is used on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in effective advertising measures that include social media platforms.

Additional information on the protection of your privacy can be found in Facebook's data protection policy at: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also deactivate the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" under "Ad settings" at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen  . This requires you to be logged in to Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can deactivate usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

5. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you want to receive the newsletter offered on our website, you must provide us with a valid e-mail address along with information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and consent to the delivery of the newsletter. Additional data is not collected or only collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data solely for sending you the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

The data entered in the newsletter subscription form is processed exclusively on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent to the storage of your data and e-mail address, as well as its use to send out the newsletter, at any time – via the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter, for instance. The legality of any completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data that you provide to us for the purpose of the newsletter subscription is archived by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. The data will be deleted upon cancellation of your newsletter subscription. Any data that we have stored for other purposes remains unaffected.

MailChimp

This website uses the services of MailChimp to send out newsletters. The provider is Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

MailChimp is a service that can be used, among other things, to organise and analyse newsletter campaigns. When you enter data (e.g. your e-mail address) in order to subscribe to the newsletter, this data is stored on MailChimp servers in the USA.

MailChimp is certified according to the EU-US Privacy Shield. The "Privacy Shield" is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the USA that was established to ensure compliance with European data protection standards in the USA.

MailChimp allows us to analyse our newsletter campaigns. When you open an e-mail sent via MailChimp, a file contained in the e-mail (known as a web beacon) connects to the MailChimp servers in the USA. This is used to identify whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links have been clicked on. Technical information (e.g. time of access, IP address, browser type and operating system) is also recorded. This information cannot be assigned to individual newsletter recipients. It is used solely for statistical analyses of newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses may be used to tailor the content of future newsletters to the interests of the recipients.

If you do not wish to be included in the MailChimp analysis, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. A corresponding link is provided in each newsletter e-mail for this purpose. You can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website.

The data is processed on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of any completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data that you provide to us for the purpose of the newsletter subscription is archived by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. The data will be deleted both from our servers and from the MailChimp servers upon cancellation of your newsletter subscription. Any data that we have stored for other purposes remains unaffected.

Further details are provided in MailChimp's data protection provisions at: https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

Conclusion of a data processing agreement

We have concluded a "data processing agreement" with MailChimp, which obligates MailChimp to protect the data of our customers and refrain from passing it on to third parties.

6. Plug-ins and tools

YouTube enhanced data protection mode

Our website uses plug-ins of the website YouTube. The website is operated by Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in enhanced data protection mode. According to YouTube, this mode has the effect that no information about visitors to the YouTube website is saved before they watch a video. However, the transfer of data to YouTube partners is not necessarily excluded in this enhanced data protection mode. By way of example, YouTube establishes a connection to the Google DoubleClick network, regardless of whether or not you watch a video.

As soon as you start a YouTube video on our website, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. The YouTube server is then informed about which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, this allows YouTube to assign your browsing activity directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

Furthermore, after you have started a video, YouTube can store various cookies on your device. Based on these cookies, YouTube can obtain information about visitors to our website. This information is used, among other things, to generate video statistics, improve the user experience and prevent fraudulent activities. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

Starting a YouTube video may trigger other data processing operations over which we have no influence.

We use YouTube to enhance the appearance of our online presence. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR.

Additional information about data protection at YouTube can be found in the corresponding privacy policy at:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google Web Fonts

To ensure a uniform appearance of fonts on our website, we make use of web fonts provided by Google. The Google Fonts are installed locally. No connection is established to the Google servers in this case.

Google Maps (with consent)

This website makes use of the Google Maps service via an API. The provider of this service is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To ensure data protection on our website, Google Maps is deactivated when you first visit our website. A direct connection to the Google servers is only established after you have activated the Google Maps service, thereby granting your consent according to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. This prevents your data being transferred to Google when you first visit the website.

Once activated, Google Maps will save your IP address. Thereafter, it will generally be transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence over this data transfer once Google Maps has been activated.

More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Userlike

Fliegl Agro-Center GmbH uses live chat software provided by Userlike UG (limited liability), Probsteigasse 44-46, 50670 Cologne, Germany. Userlike uses "cookies", small text files that are stored in your computer and allow us to conduct a personal conversation with you on our website in the form of a real-time chat. You can use the live chat like a contact form to converse with our employees virtually in real time. The following personal data is collected at the start of the chat:

● Date and time of the request
● Browser type/version
● IP address
● Operating system used
● URL of the previously visited website
● Quantity of data transmitted
● First name and surname
● E-mail address

Depending on how the conversation progresses with our employees, additional personal data – entered by yourself – may be collected during the chat. The type of data that is required depends on the nature of your enquiry or the problem that you are describing.

All of our employees undergo rigorous training in data protection and are schooled in the safe, confidential handling of customer data. All of our employees are obliged to maintain confidentiality and have signed a corresponding addendum to their employment contracts, which requires them to observe data protection regulations and treat personal data in strictest confidence.

When you open the agro-center.de website, the chat widget is loaded in the form of a JavaScript file from AWS Cloudfront. The chat widget technically represents the source code, which is executed on your computer and enables the chat.

In addition, Userlike saves the live chats on behalf of Fliegl Agro-Center GmbH. This not only eliminates the need for extensive explanations regarding the history of your enquiry but also facilitates the ongoing quality control of our live chat service. The data processing is thus permitted in accordance with Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. If you do not consent to this, you are welcome to inform us accordingly using the contact details provided below. We will then immediately delete any saved live chats. Any enquiries concerning your other rights under the GDPR (to information, correction, export) should also be directed to Fliegl Agro-Center GmbH.

We also save the chat data as a means of ensuring the safety of our IT systems. This in turn represents our legitimate interest, allowing us to process the data in accordance with Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. Moreover, Art. 6(1)(b) and (f) GDPR serve as the legal basis for the processing of personal data provided during the chat.

Additional information can be found in the privacy policy of Userlike UG at https://www.userlike.com/de/terms#privacy-policy

JotForm

  • “Personal data”. For users located in the EU, references to “personal information” in this policy are equivalent to what is commonly referred to as “personal data” in the EU.
  • About IP addresses. JotForm Inc. servers record the incoming IP addresses of visitors to JotForm Inc. websites, whether or not the visitor has a JotForm Inc. account, and store the IP addresses in log files. JotForm Inc. uses these log files for purposes such as system administration and maintenance, record keeping, tracking referring web sites, inferring your location, and security purposes (e.g. controlling abuse, spam and DDOS attacks). JotForm Inc. also stores IP addresses along with certain actions you take on our system. IP addresses are only linked to form responses if a form creator has configured a form to collect IP addresses. By agreeing to this privacy policy, you expressly consent to JotForm Inc. using your IP address for the foregoing purposes. If you wish to opt out from the foregoing consent to use your IP address, you must cancel your account (if you have one) or not respond to a form if requested to do so.
  • Data controller. JotForm Inc., whose contact information is listed above, is the data controller for registration, billing and other account information that we collect from users in the EU. However, the data controller for form data is the form creator. The form creator determines how their form questions and responses are used and disclosed. JotForm Inc. only processes such form data in accordance with the instructions and permissions (including those given under this privacy policy) selected by the form creator when they create and administer their form.
  • Accessing and correcting your personal data. You have the right to access and correct the personal information that JotForm Inc. holds about you. This right may be exercised by contacting customer support.
    • JotForm is in compliance with what was known as the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework, which was set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. Here's our official certification notice.
    • However, in early Oct 2015, the Safe Harbor framework was nullified by the highest court in Europe, which meant EU users no longer had a legal safeguard guiding how their data was handled by US companies. In response to this, JotForm offers its EU users the opportunity to store their data exclusively in Europe. This ensures EU users can retain their data in their own jurisdiction, which follows their specific data privacy requirements. More information 
  • Consents
    By clicking “I Agree” or any other button indicating your acceptance of this privacy policy, you expressly consent to the following:
    • You consent to the collection, use, disclosure and processing of your personal data in the manner described in this privacy policy, including our procedures relating to cookies, IP addresses and log files.
    • JotForm Inc. servers are based in the United States, so your personal data will be primarily processed in the United States. You consent to the transfer and processing of your personal data in the United States by JotForm Inc.. and in the data locations identified in Section 5 by our various affiliates and service providers.
    • You consent and agree that JotForm Inc. may transfer your data to data processors located in countries, including the United States, which do not have data protection laws that provide the same level of protection that exists in countries in the European Economic Area. Your consent is voluntary, and you may revoke your consent by opting out at any time. Please note that if you opt-out, we may no longer be able to provide you our services.
    • You consent to JotForm Inc. sharing your personal data with relevant persons working for service providers who assist us to provide our services.
    • If you have enabled cookies on your web browser, you consent to JotForm Inc. use of cookies as described in this privacy policy.

Trusted Shops

The Trusted Shops Trustbadge is integrated on this website to display our Trusted Shops Trustmark and the collected reviews as well as to offer Trusted Shops products to buyers after an order.

This is necessary to safeguard our legitimate prevailing interests in optimal marketing by ensuring the safety of your purchase according to Article 6(1)(f) GDPR. The Trustbadge and the services advertised with it are an offer of Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne, Germany. The Trustbadge is made available by a CDN provider (content delivery network) as part of order processing. Trusted Shops GmbH also uses service providers from the USA. An adequate level of data protection is guaranteed. Further information on data protection at Trusted Shops GmbH can be found here: https://www.trustedshops.de/impressum/#datenschutz

When the Trustbadge is called up, the web server automatically saves a server log file, which also contains your IP address, the date and time of the request, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider (access data), and documents the call. Specific access data is stored in a security database to facilitate the analysis of security issues. The log files are automatically deleted 90 days after creation at the latest.

Additional personal data will be transferred to Trusted Shops GmbH if you decide to use Trusted Shops products after completing an order or have already registered for use. The contractual agreement made between you and Trusted Shops applies. For this purpose, personal data is automatically collected from the order data. Whether or not you are already registered as a Trusted Shops customer is automatically checked by means of a neutral parameter, specifically the e-mail address hashed by a cryptological one-way function. Before being transmitted, the e-mail address is converted to this hash value, which cannot be decrypted by Trusted Shops. After checking for a match, the parameter is deleted automatically.

This is necessary for the fulfilment of our and Trusted Shops' legitimate prevailing interests in the provision of the buyer protection linked to the specific order and the transactional review services in accordance with Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. Further details, including your right to object, can be found in the Trusted Shops privacy policy linked above and within the Trustbadge.

7. Payment providers and resellers

PayPal

Among other options, we offer payment via PayPal on our website. The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter referred to as "PayPal").

If you choose to pay via PayPal, the payment data that you enter is transmitted to PayPal.

The transfer of your data to PayPal is performed on the basis of Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR (consent) and Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR (processing for the fulfilment of a contract). You have the right to withdraw your consent to this data processing at any time. Such a revocation has no impact on the effectiveness of data processing operations that occurred in the past.

8. Custom services

Job applications

We offer website visitors the opportunity to submit job applications to us (e.g. via e-mail, via postal services or by submitting the online job application form). Below, we will brief you on the scope, purpose and use of the personal data collected from you during the application process. We assure you that the collection, processing and use of your data will occur in compliance with the applicable data privacy rights and all other statutory provisions and that your data will always be treated as strictly confidential.

Scope and purpose of data collection

If you submit a job application to us, we will process any associated personal data (e.g. contact and communications data, application documents, notes taken during job interviews etc.), where necessary to make a decision concerning the establishment of an employment relationship. The legal basis for this is Art. 26 of the new Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG-neu) according to German Law (Negotiation of an Employment Relationship), Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR (General Contract Negotiations) and – provided you have given us your consent – Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. You may revoke any consent given at any time. Within our company, your personal data will only be shared with individuals who are involved in the processing of your job application.

If your job application should result in your recruitment, the data you have submitted will be archived on the basis of Art. 26 BDSG-neu and Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR for the purpose of implementing the employment relationship in our data processing systems.

Data retention period

If we are unable to offer you a position, if you refuse a job offer, retract your application, revoke your consent to the processing of your data or ask us to delete your data, we will store your transferred data, incl. any physically submitted application documents, for a maximum of 6 months after the conclusion of the application process (retention period) to enable us to track the details of the application process in the event of discrepancies (Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR).

YOU HAVE THE OPTION TO OBJECT TO THIS STORAGE/RETENTION OF YOUR DATA IF LEGITIMATE INTERESTS EXIST ON YOUR PART THAT OUTWEIGH OUR OWN INTERESTS.

Once the retention period has expired, the data will be deleted, unless we are subject to any other statutory retention obligations or if any other legal grounds exist to continue to store the data. If it should be foreseeable that the retention of your data will be necessary after the retention period has expired (e.g. due to imminent or pending litigation), the data will not be deleted until it has become irrelevant. This shall be without prejudice to any other statutory retention periods.

9. Data processing for order handling

Execution of credit checks


"We transmit personal data collected within the scope of this contractual relationship and concerning the establishment, performance and termination of this business relationship to CRIF Bürgel GmbH, Radlkoferstraße 2, 81373 Munich, Germany.
 
Art. 6(1)(b) and Art 6(1)(f) GDPR serve as the legal basis for this data transfer. Transfers on the basis of Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR may only take place where required to safeguard the legitimate interests of our company or of third parties and where not outweighed by the interests or basic rights and freedoms of the affected person whose personal data is to be protected. The data exchange with CRIFBÜRGEL also supports the fulfilment of our legal obligation to check the creditworthiness of customers (Art. 505a and 506 of the German Civil Code).
 
CRIFBÜRGEL processes the received data and also uses it as a means of scoring in order to provide its contractual partners in the European Economic Area, in Switzerland and, if applicable, in other third countries (provided that a corresponding adequacy decision exists from the European Commission) with information allowing them, among other things, to assess the creditworthiness of natural persons. Detailed information on the activities undertaken by CRIFBÜRGEL can be found in the CRIFBÜRGEL information sheet or online at www.crifbuergel.de/de/datenschutz “